New Zealand Immigration Services

New Zealand Family Visas

Family

This category allows for spouse/partner and dependent children to age 24, to obtain residence in New Zealand. Less dependent family members will require sponsors who have held residence in New Zealand for at least three years. Applicants may require an offer of employment.

Please note that:

Immigration, Work Permit and Visa Services