Canada Immigration Work Permits and Visas

Canada Skilled Worker Visa - Points Calculator

Find out if you qualify for immigration to Canada as a Skilled Worker under the Canada Skilled Worker Points System. This is one of the most popular methods of Canadian Imimigration to enable you to become a skilled worker in Canada.

Applicants Name

Applicants Email Address

Applicants Telephone Number

Education (maximum 25 points) Indicate your HIGHEST level of education.

NOTE: "Years of studies" includes ALL study (including junior, secondary and higher education).

Did not complete secondary school (also called high school).
Obtained a secondary school credential.
Completed at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship.
Completed at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship.
Completed at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a one-year university degree at the bachelor’s level.
Completed at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship.
Completed at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a university degree of two years or more at the bachelor’s level.
Completed at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship (other than university).
Completed at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent studies and obtained two or more university degrees at the bachelor’s level.
Completed at least 17 years of full-time education or full-time equivalent studies and obtained a master’s or Ph.D.
 

Immigration, Work Permit and Visa Services